X-Carve Instructions / 750mm / Z-Axis / Attach Fixed V-Wheels

Attach Fixed V-Wheels

Core Components Kit
SKU Name Quantity
25203-01 V Wheel Assembly 2
25286-48 Button Head Cap Screw M5 x 40 2
25312-23 Aluminum Spacer 5.1mm ID 9.5mm OD 9.5mm LG 2
30265-09 Nylon Insert Lock Nut M5 2

Attach Fixed V-Wheels

Take an M5x40 button head cap screw and put a v-wheel on followed by a plain aluminum spacer. Insert this assembly into one of the smaller holes on the spindle mount and use an M5 nylock nut to secure. Repeat this procedure for the other wheel.

Next Step: Clamp Bolts